Members

Great Plains Development, Inc. General Membership

Appointed By: Name:

Barber County                   Janet Smith

Barber County                   Bill Smith

Barton County                   Homer Kruckenberg

Barton County                   Open

City of Great Bend            Craig Neeland (Vice-President)

Clark County                     Howard Wideman

Clark County                     Diane Beebe

Comanche County             Randy Unruh

Comanche County             Terry Litwiller

Edwards County                Al Hatch

Edwards County                LaVerne Wetzel

Finney County                   Duane Drees (Director)

Finney County                   Martin Nusser

City of Garden City           Dan Fankhauser (President)

Ford County                       Open

Ford County                      Joann Knight

City of Dodge City            Gary Johnson (Director)

Grant County                     Carl Higgs

Grant County                     Robert Dale

Gray County                      Open

Gray County                      Open

Greeley County                 Michael Thon

Greeley County                 Shari Woelk

Hamilton County               Casey Finlay

Hamilton County               John Simon (Director)

Haskell County                  Randy Froelich

Haskell County                  Carlyle Kiehne

Hodgeman County           Marsha Ewy (Director)

Hodgeman County           Charles Hastings

Kearny County                  Shannon McCormick

Kearny County                  Ralph Goodnight

Kiowa County                    John Unruh

Kiowa County                    Chris Ballard

Lane County                      Curtis Hanna

Lane County                      Julianne Bradstreet

Meade County                   Jerald Stinson

Meade County                   Rodger DeGarmo (Sec./Treas.)

Morton County                 J.D. Coen

Morton County                 Ron DeGarmo

Ness County                      Renee Kerr (Director)

Ness County                      Anthony Roy

Pawnee County                 Gary Caplinger

Pawnee County                 Sydney Blanton

Pratt County                      Joe Reynolds (Director)

Pratt County                      Dwight Adams

City of Pratt                       Paul Olsen

Rush County                      Leonard Mastroni

Rush County                      Brad Penka

Scott County                      Jerry Buxton

Scott County                      Katie Eisenhour

Seward County                  Ada Linenbroker

Seward County                  Jeff Parsons

City of Liberal                    Open

Stafford County                 Clayton Grimmett

Stafford County                 Carolyn Dunn

Stanton County                  Martie Floyd

Stanton County                  Karla Dimitt

Stevens County                  Dave Bozone

Stevens County                  Gary Gold

Wichita County                  Steven Baker

Wichita County                  Diana Kirk